Schedules

Free to Join Activities:

 

Virtual School Days - Elementary

Thursday 10/22

11:00 - 12:15pm

 

Virtual School Days – High School

Friday 10/23

11:00 – 12:15pm

 

Apollo Live Wire (Re-Air)

 

Thursday 10/22

7:00 – 8:30pm

 

Panel Discussion: Social Responsibility, Justice, & Equality Through Dance: Moderated by Dianne Walker

 

Friday 10/23

7:00 – 8:30pm

 

CONVERSATION W/ C. DANIEL DAWSON & LIVING LEGEND HONOREE BRIL BARRETT

 

12:00 – 1:30pm

 

Virtual Tap Jam

 

Saturday 10/24

7:00 8:30 pm

 

SUNDAY SESSONS:  WITH CONSTANCE VALIS HILL & SEAN JONES

 

Sunday 10/25

12:00 – 1:30pm


 

Classes / Workshops

 

Advanced Beginner

View Event - Shanzell Page | Beginning

OCT 22

4:00 PM

Shanzell Page | Beginning

 

View Event - Mikeala Evans | Advanced Beginner

OCT 22

5:30 PM

Mikeala Evans | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Star Dixon | Advanced Beginner

OCT 23

4:00 PM

Star Dixon | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Cherisse Bradley | Advanced Beginners

OCT 23

5:30 PM

Cherisse Bradley | Advanced Beginners

 

View Event - Maurice Chestnut | Advanced Beginner

OCT 24

10:30 AM

Maurice Chestnut | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Cherisse Bradley | Advanced Beginner

OCT 24

2:00 PM

Cherisse Bradley | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Shanzell Page | Advanced Beginner

OCT 24

5:00 PM

Shanzell Page | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Bril Barrett | Advanced Beginner

OCT 25

2:00 PM

Bril Barrett | Advanced Beginner

 

View Event - Mikaela Evans | Advanced Beginner

OCT 25

3:30 PM

Mikaela Evans | Advanced Beginner

 

Intermediate

View Event - Jason Janas | Intermediate

OCT 22

4:00 PM

Jason Janas | Intermediate

 

View Event - Maurice Chestnut | Intermediate

OCT 22

5:30 PM

Maurice Chestnut | Intermediate

 

View Event - Brinae Ali | Intermediate

OCT 23

4:00 PM

Brinae Ali | Intermediate

 

View Event - Jason Samuels-Smith | Intermediate

OCT 23

5:30 PM

Jason Samuels-Smith | Intermediate

 

View Event - Kandee Thacker-Mann | Intermediate

OCT 24

10:30 AM

Kandee Thacker-Mann | Intermediate

 

View Event - Star Dixon | Intermediate

OCT 24

2:00 PM

Star Dixon | Intermediate

 

View Event - Bril Barrett | Intermediate

OCT 24

5:00 PM

Bril Barrett | Intermediate

 

View Event - Sarah Reich | Intermediate

OCT 25

2:00 PM

Sarah Reich | Intermediate

 

View Event - Kandee Thacker-Mann | Intermediate

OCT 25

3:30 PM

Kandee Thacker-Mann | Intermediate

 

Advanced

Sarah Reich | Advanced

OCT 22

4:00 PM

Sarah Reich | Advanced

 

View Event - Kandee Thacker-Mann | Advanced

OCT 22

5:30 PM

Kandee Thacker-Mann | Advanced

 

View Event - Bruce Bradley | Advanced

OCT 23

4:00 PM

Bruce Bradley | Advanced

 

View Event - Bril Barrett | Advanced

OCT 23

5:30 PM

Bril Barrett | Advanced

 

View Event - Brinae Ali | Advanced

OCT 24

10:30 AM

Brinae Ali | Advanced

 

View Event - Jason Samuel-Smith | Advanced

OCT 24

2:00 PM

Jason Samuel-Smith | Advanced

 

View Event - Jason Janas | Advanced

OCT 24

5:00 PM

Jason Janas | Advanced

 

View Event - Maurice Chestnut | Advanced

OCT 25

2:00 PM

Maurice Chestnut | Advanced

 

View Event - Starinah Dixon | Advanced

OCT 25

3:30 PM

Starinah Dixon | Advanced

 

 


Elective Courses:  Purchase Separately

 

Music Theory:  Sean Jones       

$12:50

 

Saturday 10/24        

3:30 – 4:45pm

 

Afro-Caribbean: Clara Reyes    

$12.50

 

Thursday 10/22

5:30 – 6:45pm

 

Saturday 10/24

5:00 – 6:15pm

 

Sunday 10/25

2:00 – 3:15pm

 

Contemporary Jazz: Jarel Waters 

$12.50

 

Friday 10/23

5:30 – 6:45

 

Saturday 10/24

2:00 – 3:15 pm

 

Virtual Concert – “Call & Response 2020”   

$12.50

 

Sunday 10/25

7:00 – 8:30 pm


return to registration: registration.tapology.org